Jag Ghumiya Fixed Departures
pay now

Visa Services


CANADA
Address

7/8, Shantipath, New Delhi.
Tel : 41782000
Fax : 41782031
Email : [email protected]
web : www.vfsglobal.ca/canada/india/

Documents Required:
  • Current Passport with validity of six months from the date of journey, along with old passports.
  • Covering letter on company letter head in case of self employed
  • Invitation letter from the Canadian Organization
  • I.T.-last 03 years (personal and company)
  • Bank statement-last 06 months, showing sufficient fund(personal and  company) and bank sign and seal
  • Company Registration Certificate of Indian Company with Directorship Proof Page or Form 32 and trade license or Partnership Deed along with Trade License and in case of proprietorship the trade license
  • Assets paper-such as Bank F.D, N.S.C, Mutual Fund, property deed etc.(personal)
  • Two photographs currently clicked with size 35mm x 45mm, color, white background, face-80%.
  • Hotel voucher
  • Air Ticket
  • If student-school/college id and leave letter from school/college.
  • If employedLeave letter from company and  salary slip-last 03 months


NOTE

CONSENT & FAMILY INFORMATION SHEET needs to be filled up for both tourist and business visa

Medical Requirements

Travel insurance.

Fees

Rs. 4950/- for Single entry
Rs. 4950/- for Multiple entry
Rs. 7400/- for Study Permits
VFS Charges Rs 726/-
VFS Cash Handling Charges Rs.102

Please note that with effect from 1st June 2015 the VFS will accept fee in CASH ONLY and hence the cash handling charges of Rs.102 is mandatory for all visa applications and NO DD WILL BE ACCEPTED BY VFS HENCEFORTH

For Family Visa, minimum 6 applications mandatory of the family . Please make a note of following 4 points for Family Visa.
1) Separate Passport for each applicants
2) Visa not issued on inserts
3) Family Fee Rs. 24700/- with children below 18 years.
4) 1 Form for family with children below 18 years.

Time Taken

15-20 Days.

Submission

Monday till Friday.

Collection

Monday till Friday.

VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS

Monday till Friday.

NOTE

(APPLIED THROUGH VFS, EXPERIENCING DELAY)

Under the new CAN+ program, Indian nationals who have travelled to Canada or the United States within the last 10 years will be eligible for simpler and expedited visa processing.

If a traveler provides the evidence of the previous travel, no other supporting documentation will be required and CAN+ applications will be processed in a maximum of 5 working days.