Jag Ghumiya Fixed Departures
pay now

Visa Services


COLUMBIA
Address

85 Poorvi Marg, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi.
Tel : 41662106/109
Fax: 41662104/108
Email : [email protected]

Documents Required:
  • Valid Passport with at least 3 months validity from the date of travel, along with all old passports.
  • Form (To be done online by pax, through the website https://tramitesmre.cancilleria.gov.co/tramites/enlinea/solicitarVisa.xhtml) NOTE: [For filling up of Online form please scan following documents in PDF format].
  • Passport copy (1st and Last Page).
  • 1 Photo (3 X 3 cm size, colored with white background) scanned in JPG format.
  • Detailed Covering Letter (addressed to Embassy of Colombia) mentioning why the company wants to send its employee to Columbia.
  • Invitation (Signed by the Company s legal representative) from Columbian Company in SPANISH as well as in ENGLISH language, taking responsibility for the visit in Columbia and timely return to his/her native country. The invitation MUST include all the details about the Company in Columbia [Company name, address, registration number, NIT(tax number), etc.]. The invitation should also have all the details of the invitee and include the reason/purpose why the person is going to Columbia.
  • Authority letter on stamp paper as per below specifications (*).
  • 3 months SUMMARY of Company Bank Statement.
  • Return Confirmed Ticket.


NOTE

Any applicant may be asked to bring 3 months Company Bank Statement.


INDIAN NATIONALS WILL NOT REQUIRE VISA FOR STAY UP TO 90 DAYS IF THEY COMPLY WITH THE FOLLOWING 2 CONDITIONS.

Condition-1: If the visit is of short term

AND

Condition-2: If any of the following criteria
They hold Schengen visa or US visa valid for at least six (6) months
OR
They hold Schengen Visa Type C (<90 days) or Type D (>90 days)
OR
Hold Resident Permit in any of the Schengen member state
OR
They hold any type of US Visa except C-1 (Transit Visa)
OR
They hold Resident Permit of USA (Green card)

Medical Requirements

Yellow Fever Certificate - Mandatory while Travelling.

Fees

3 Months - Rs 7490/-
5 Years - Rs 26530/-

Embassy Processing Fees - Rs 3640/-

Handling Charges Applicable

Time Taken

CASES REFERRED AND TAKE 25-30 DAYS

NOTE

Handling Charges applicable

(*) Legal representative / pax to send duly signed authorisation letter authorising our collegue to submit / collect the docs on his/her behalf, the authorisation letter (for format pls download from our website) should be typed on the Stamp Paper.