Jag Ghumiya Fixed Departures
pay now

Visa Services


HONGKONG
Address

50-D, Shantipath, New Delhi.
Tel : 011-24675259
Fax: 011-246111105.
Email : [email protected]

Documents Required:
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form. (To be filled by the applicant.)
  • 1 Photo (white background).
  • Covering letter on Company Letter Head addressed to Chinese Embassy, New Delhi.
  • Invitation with seal Company Registration Certificate.
  • Return Confirmed Ticket.
  • Latest Bank Statement for 6 months with 1.5 lac balance.


NOTE
HONGKONG EMBASSY ISSUING ONLY 30 DAYS VISA

Fees

Normal Visa (4 days) - Rs. 2000/-
Urgent Visa (2 days) - Rs. 3800/-

Time Taken

Normal - 4 working days.
Urgent - 2 working days.

If applied in Mumbai, it takes 3-4 WEEKS time

NOTE

(VISA ON ARRIVAL FOR INDIANS UP TO 14 DAYS, FOR MORE THAN 14 DAYS PLEASE FIND BELOW THE REQUIREMENTS)

Please note that passport issued from : Maharashtra, Karnataka -> Apply in MUMBAI. Orissa,West Bengal,Chhattisgarh,Jharkhand,Bihar -> Apply in KOLKATA

REST ALL PASSPORTS CAN BE APPLIED IN DELHI.