Jag Ghumiya Fixed Departures
pay now

Visa Services


KAZAKISTAN
Address

61, Purvi Marg, New Delhi
Tel : 46007700
Fax : 46007701
Email : [email protected]
Website : www.kazakhembassy.in

Documents Required:
  • Valid passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form. (To be filled by the applicant)
  • 2 Photos (white background).
  • Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy Of Republic Of Kazakistan on company Letter Head.
  • Approval copy from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Kazak Company profile of Indian Company.
  • Photocopy of Highest Degree / Diploma Certificate.


NOTE

PERSONAL INTERVIEW OF THE APPLICANT AT EMBASSY IS MANDATORY

Applicant to visit Embassy after Submission on Monday, Wednesday or Friday. Without personal interview of the applicant, the Embassy will not issue any visa at all.


Computerised Letter Head is not accepted.

Medical Requirements

For Long Stay (i.e. over 6 months), HIV Certificate is Must from a local doctor, which will be verified by the Doctor in Delhi, approved by the Embassy.

Fees

Single Entry US$ 60(Equiv INR)
Double Entry US$ 80(Equiv INR)
Triple Entry US$ 100(Equiv INR)
Multiple Entry US$ 200(Equiv INR)

HANDLING CHARGES APPLICABLE

Time Taken

7 days.

Submission

Monday, Wednesday and Friday.

Collection

Monday, Wednesday and Friday.

VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS

Monday, Wednesday and Friday.

NOTE

(AGENTS NOT ALLOWED BUT WE CAN APPLY CASES ON REQUEST)