Jag Ghumiya Fixed Departures
pay now

Visa Services


NEW ZEALAND
Address

50-N, Nyaya Marg, New Delhi
Tel : 42596300
Fax : 42596301
Email : [email protected]

Documents Required:
  • Valid passport with at least six month validity from the date of travel current & old
  • 2 Photo
  • Covering letter (Addressed to The New Zealand High Commission).
  • Exchange / Credit Card Copy
  • Invitation Letter
  • Bank Statement for last 6 months company & personal
  • Income Tax documents last 3 years company & personal
  • Complete Family details .
  • Company Registration Certificate of Indian Company with Directorship Proof Page or Form 32 and trade license or Partnership Deed along with Trade License
  • If employed Leave letter from company and Salary Slips (Last 03 months)
  • Proof of Hotel confirmation
  • Air Ticket
  • Assets papers as F.D., L.I.C., Mutual Fund, Bond, PPF, Property Deed Etc.


NOTE
Please note that as per Immigration New Zealand policy all documents submitted in support of a visa application must either be certified copies. Certified copies must be stamped or endorsed as being true copies of the originals by a person authorised by law to take statutory declarations. All documents not in English must be translated by a translation service.

Fees

Rs. 7950/- by draft in favour of MINISTRY OF BUSINESS INNOVATION AND EMPLOYMENT payable at New Delhi and should be payable at par.
TTS Charges Rs 900/- payable by Delhi.

Time Taken

Minimum 15 days.

NOTE

Documents are submitted through TT Visa services.
STUDENT VISA FEE RS. 14100/-
TRANSIT VISA FEE RS. 7300/-
WORK VISA FEE RS.14100/-
TRANSFER FEE WHERE VISA STAMP OR LABEL IS TRANSFERRED FROM ONE PASSPORT TO ANOTHER RS.5500