Jag Ghumiya Fixed Departures
pay now

Visa Services


SOUTH SUDAN
Address

E7/2 Vasant Vihar, New Delhi - 110057, India
Ph: +91-11-66545656 to 85, FAX:+91- 11- 65545656
Email: [email protected]

Documents Required:
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of application.
  • 1 Form duly filled and signed by the applicant in his/her own handwriting.
  • 2 Photos (Passport sized, recent, Camera clicked with white background).
  • Covering Letter on Company Letter Head with Company Seal, signatures, name and designation of the Authorised Signatory.
  • Return confirmed Ticket.
  • In case of Employee going on company behalf : Letter from Employer stating your exact purpose of visit to south sudan and company valid Identity Card.
  • Original Yellow Fever Vaccination card
  • Invitation Letter approved by the ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation - South Sudan.
  • Documents that are issued in the language other than English must be accompanied with an official English translation.


All documents in originals with one set of Certified True photocopies.
All visitors to South Sudan must register with directorate of Immigration, Passport and Nationality within 7 (seven) days of arrival to avoid a fine upon departure. Hotel owners will perform the registeration. Evidence of Registration is a Directorate stamp in the passport.

PERSONAL APPEARANCE OF APPLICANT MANDATORY WHEN APPLYING FOR VISA

Fees

Cash US$ 100

Time Taken

3 working days.

Submission

Monday, Wednesday and Friday.

Submission Time

1200 hrs to 1300 hrs

Collection

Monday, Wednesday and Friday.

Collection Time

1400 hrs to 1500 hrs

VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS

Monday, Wednesday and Friday.