Jag Ghumiya Fixed Departures
pay now

Visa Services


TAIWAN
Address

34, Pashchimi Marg, New Delhi
Tel : 46077777
Fax : 26148480
Email: [email protected]
web : www.taiwanembassy.org

Documents Required:
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel along with all old passports.
  • Electronic Visa Form to be online by applicant using website https://visawebapp.boca.gov.tw. After Onlining the Electronic Visa Application form a BAR CODE Receipt shall be generated which is to be printed and sent to us along with printouts of Electronic Visa Forms and supporting documents.
  • 2 Photos (Passport Size35mm x 45mm, coloured photo upto shoulder level with white background taken within 6 months, with 60% face covered in it. First Photo should be pasted and Second Photo should be clipped, Photos stapled on form will not be accepted).
  • Covering Letter (Separate for each applicant), addressed to The Visa Officer, Taipei Economic and Cultural Center , New Delhi..
  • Photocopy of the 1st, 2nd and last page of the passport is mandatory.
  • Invitation Letter from Taiwan. (Mentioning travel dates, Sponsor Name and Designation ) with manual signatures (not digital signatures OR signatures in the form of Stamp).
  • Scanned copy of ROC CARD and the ROC CARD NUMBER in case the Authorised Signatory on the invitation is a Taiwanese OR Scanned copy of ARC CARD and the ARC CARD NUMBER in case the Authorised Signatory on the invitation is an Indian.
  • Company Registration Certificate with seal and Signature of Company Registrar/ Import Export Licence Copy / Industrial Licence Copy / Chambers Letter.
  • Return Confirmed Ticket. Dates on the ticket should match with the cover letter, form and invitation letter etc.
  • Hotel Confirmation.
  • Only if asked by the Embassy[Highest Degree /Certificate or any Technical Diploma/Certificate in original.]
  • Copy of last 6 months Salary Slip with Company seal, name, signatures and designation of Signing Authority.
  • Personal and Company s latest, Original Bank Statement for 3 months with Bank Seal and Signatures of the authorising Signatory.
  • Company as well as Personal IT Return for 3 years.


THE EMBASSY MAY ASK FOR ANY DOCUMENT TO BE PRODUCE IN ORIGINAL AT LATER STAGE FOR WHICH WE SHALL TIMELY INTIMATE YOU.

Fees

NORMAL(4days)
Single Entry - Rs 3000/-
Multiple Entry - Rs 6000/-

URGENT(3days)
Single Entry - Rs 4500/-
Multiple Entry - Rs 9000/-

[IF WE ONLINE THE VISA APPLICATION, ONLINING CHARGES SHALL BE APPLICABLE.]

Time Taken

Normal - 4 days after receipt of Aproval.
Urgent - 3 days after receipt of Aproval.

Submission Time

9.30 am to 10.30 am

Gen Req

For Applicants having Valid USA/UK/Australia/Canada/Newzealand/Japan/Shengen visas, Taiwan visas can be applied online by us. For that you are required to send the Passport, email ID and Mobile number of the pax.

NOTE 1. If invitee is an Indian Passport Holder, then Invitees Passport Copy is required.
2. If old Passport number is endorsed on the new passport then applicant is required to send his old ppt also