Jag Ghumiya Fixed Departures
pay now

Visa Services


THAILAND
Address

F-4/5 Vasant Vihar,New Delhi, 110057
Tel : 2615 0130-34
Fax: 2615 0128-29
Email : [email protected]
Website : www.vfs-thailand.co.in

Thailand Visa Application Center (THAI VFS)
702-707, 7th Floor,
Prakash Deep Building,
7 Tolstoy Marg, Connaught Place,
New Delhi - 110 001.

Documents Required:
  • passport or travel document with validity not less than 6 months with Two Blank Pages, and is not damaged.
  • Visa Application Form: The form shall be filled online (on VFS website), printed out and signed.
  • Two recent photographs of the applicant.
  • Confirmed inbound ticket to Thailand
  • From Company in India:
    • Original covering letter from employer/ company indicating intention to travel, name of Thai counterpart, duration of stay, sponsorship etc
    • Copy of registration papers of the employer/ company
    • Proof of membership in an Indian trade organization/ association (for multiple entries)
    • Proof of regular business dealing with the said Thai company (for multiple entries)
  • From Company in Thailand:
    • Original invitation letter from company in Thailand (must be printed on Company’s letter head and signed by authorized person)
    • Copy of I. D. card or passport of the authorized person
    • Copy of certificate of business registration and business license issued no more than 6 months with list of shareholders
    • Copy of statement of Income Tax and Business Tax (Por Ngor Dor 50 and Por Ngor Dor 30) from past year
    • Copy of balance sheet from past year
    • Company profile/details of business operation
    • Company map and clear pictures showing activities of the Company
Visa Category Fee including VFS Charges Validity of Visa Validity of Stay
Non-Immigrant Visa (Single Entry) INR 4,210 3 Months Permitted to stay for a period not exceeding 90 Days unless otherwise instructed by the Immigration Bureau.
Non-Immigrant Visa (Multiple Entry) INR 10,210 6 Months or 1 Year  
Fees

Transit (Per Entry) Rs 1600/-
Tourist (Single Entry) Rs 2000/-
Tourist (Double Entry) Rs 4000/-

Fees by draft only in favour of VFS Global Services Pvt Ltd along with documents.
VFS Charges Rs 305/- per application.


Non-Immigrant (Single Entry) Rs 4000/-
Non-Immigrant (Multiple Entry) Rs 10000/-
Non-Immigrant (3-Years Multiple Entry) Rs 20000/-

Fees by draft only in favour of The Royal Thai Embassy along with documents.
VFS Charges Rs 305/- per application.

Time Taken

3 Days(Can Take more than 3 days also)

Submission

Monday till Friday

Submission Time

0800 hrs to 1100 hrs

Collection

Monday till Friday

Collection Time

1400 hrs to 1700 hrs

VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS

Monday till Friday

Gen Req

For Naplese passport holders, pax is required to get undertaking from Nepal Embassy that he/she is the Citizen of Nepal

NOTE

(Applied Through VFS)