Jag Ghumiya Fixed Departures
pay now

Visa Services


ZAMBIA
Address

C-6/5,Vasant Vihar, New Delhi.
Tel : 26150270/71
Fax : 26497524
Email : [email protected]

Documents Required:
  • Valid Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.
  • 3 Sets of Original Forms to be filled and signed by applicant with BLUE INK PEN, in his/her own handwriting OR ELSE applications will get refused.
  • 3 Photos (white background, recent camera click photo),
  • Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Zambia High Commission, New Delhi.
  • Invitation Letter.
  • Proper Return Confirmed Ticket.
  • ID proof of invitee in Zambia(Work Permit copy OR Resident Permit copy OR Passport copy).
  • Latest Bank Statement for Six months.


NOTE: For Children below 16 years, Visa will not be stamped here, they will be given VISA ON ARRIVAL.

Medical Requirements Original Yellow Fever Certificate is MANDATORY for visa with effect from 25thApril 2013
Fees

Single Entry - Rs. 3500/-
Multiple Entry - Rs 5500/-
DD in favor of Zambia High Commission, New Delhi

Time Taken

3 Working days